Planing and Moulding Machine MOULDTEQ M-300

Prepared for the future

With the MOULDTEQ M-300 the times of the push buttons are over. The planer combines state-of-the-art technology with solid mechanical engineering. In this way, you get intuitive machine operation and maximum quality in one machine and you will be optimally prepared for the future.

(Planing and Moulding LPP 300 series)

Benefits

  • Flexibility thanks to variable feed and variable spindle speed
  • Intuitive machine operation via powerTouch
  • Quick set-up with proLock spindle clamping system
  • High precision due to cast iron frame
  • Ideal power transmission, as each spindle is driven by its own motor

Any questions?
We are at your service!

Stiles Machinery, Inc.

+1 616 698 75 00 info[at]stilesmachinery.com Contact form

  • Ergonomic remote control

    For quick and automatic adjustment of selected spindles

  • HOMAG powerTouch

    Ease of use of the next generation

  • Workpieces 

    from 300 mm length onwards

  • Axial adjustment

    Range up to 75 mm

5 spindles 6 spindles 7 spindles 8 spindles
Workpiece length min. (one and one piece) [mm]300
Workpiece length min. (one piece) [mm] 800
Workpiece width [mm] 15 –250
Workpiece thickness [mm] 10 – 160 | 5 – 160
Spindle speed 1st spindle [1/min] 6,000
Spindle speed from 2nd spindle [1/min] 4,000 – 8,000 (var)
Spindle diameter [mm | Zoll] 40 mm | 50 mm | 1-1/2 inch | 1-13/16 inch
Spindle motor power [kW] 5.5 | 7.5 | 11 | 15 | 18.5
Radial spindle positioning Target/actual value display with crank handle | automatically
Axial spindle positioning Target/actual value display with crank handle | automatically
Axial adjustment range [mm]
horizontal spindles
20 | 40
Axial adjustment range [mm]
vertical spindles
60
Axial adjustment range [mm]
with tool diameter 130 mm
75
Feed speed [m/min] 6 – 24 | 6 – 40
Feed motor power [kW] 4 | 5 | 7,5
Feeding table length [m] 1.1 | 2 | 2.5 | 3
Table design Smooth table | Air cushion table | Grooved table
Option packages Window package | Saw package | Universal spindle
Air pressure [bar] 6
Compressed air connection [inch] R 1/2
Suction connection [mm] 5x1256x1257x1258x125
Suction (average) [m³/h] 3,9004,6805,4606,240
Suction(max.) [m³/h] 6,6257,9509,27510,600
Machine weight [kg] 3,8004,7506,4407,300
Machine dimensions Length [mm] 3,9504,5005,3855,550
Machine dimensions Width [mm] 1,9001,9001,9001,900
Machine dimensions Height [mm] 2,1452,1452,1452,145