Planing and Moulding Machine MOULDTEQ M-200

Prepared for the future

The MOULDTEQ M-200 is the perfect entry into solid wood processing. This moulder is an efficient entry-level machine that combines state-of-the-art technology with simple operation at the touch of a button. You get maximum workpiece quality, and this machine is well equipped for versatile tasks.

Benefits

  • Flexibility thanks to variable feed and variable spindle speed
  • Classic and convenient operation with push buttons
  • Quick set-up with proLock spindle clamping system
  • High precision due to cast iron frame
  • Ideal power transmission, as each spindle is driven by its own motor

  • Workpieces 

    from 300 mm length onwards

  • Axial adjustment

    Range up to 75 mm

  • Ergonomic remote control

    For quick and automatic adjustment of selected spindles

 5 spindles6 spindles7 spindles8 spindles
Workpiece length min. (one and one piece) [mm]300
Workpiece length min. (one piece) [mm]800
Workpiece width [mm]10 –250
Workpiece thickness [mm]10 – 160 | 5 – 160
Spindle speed 1st spindle [1/min]6,000 | 4,000 – 8,000
Spindle speed from 2nd spindle [1/min]6,000 | 4,000 – 8,000
Spindle diameter [mm | Zoll]40 mm | 50 mm | 1-1/2 inch | 1-13/16 inch
Spindle motor power [kW]5.5 | 7.5 | 11 | 15 | 18.5
Radial spindle positioningActual value display
Axial spindle positioningActual value display
Axial adjustment range [mm]
horizontal spindles
20 | 40
Axial adjustment range [mm]
vertical spindles
60
Axial adjustment range [mm]
with tool diameter 130 mm
75
Feed speed [m/min]6 – 24 | 6 – 40
Feed motor power [kW]4 | 5 | 7,5
Feeding table length [m]1.1 | 2 | 2.5 | 3
Table designSmooth table | Air cushion table | Grooved table
Option packagesWindow package | Saw package | Universal spindle
Air pressure [bar]6
Compressed air connection [inch]R 1/2
Suction connection [mm]5x1256x1257x1258x125
Suction (average) [m³/h]3,9004,6805,4606,240
Suction(max.) [m³/h]6,6257,9509,27510,600
Machine weight [kg]4,6005,1006,5007,300
Machine dimensions Length [mm]3,9504,5005,3855,550
Machine dimensions Width [mm]1,9001,9001,9001,900
Machine dimensions Height [mm]2,1452,1452,1452,145

Any questions?
We are at your service!

Stiles Machinery Inc.

+1 616 698 75 00 info@stilesmachinery.com www.stilesmachinery.com Contact form